Meneame.Net - Info meneame.net

meneame.net receives about 97,000 unique visitors and 300,700 (3.10 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $432.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $320,508.48. According to Alexa Traffic Rank meneame.net is ranked number 4,863 in the world and 0.0194% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dublin, 07, Ireland and links to network IP address 176.34.244.212.

About - meneame.net

The Spanish social agregator. Stories are
How did meneame.net look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is meneame.net?

Daily Unique Visitors:
97,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,910,000
Daily Pageviews:
300,700 (3.10 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,863 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0194% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Spain 82.1%86.8%133
Japan 2.3%2.1%12736
United Kingdom 2.3%1.8%6675
Mexico 1.8%0.7%4766
United States 1.6%1.3%40456
Argentina 1.2%0.5%3449
France 1.0%1.0%13004
Germany 0.9%0.7%18903
Colombia 0.7%0.8%2966
Belgium 0.5%0.8%4639

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
meneame.net
100.00%99.97%3.36
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush meneame.net
Domain:
  meneame.net
Rank:
  183,296
Organic Keywords:
  5,300
Organic Traffic:
  7,130
Organic Cost:
  $189.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  80
Page Authority:
  78
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
8,379
Total Backlinks:
  27,317,228
Follow Links:
  19,931,389
Nofollow Links:
  7,385,839
Referring Domains:
  13,257
Referring IPs:
  10,868

How socially engaged is meneame.net?

Facebook:
  7,919
Google +:
  2,212
Linkedin:
  303
Stumbles:
  1,010
Buffer:
  54
Pins:
  2

How much meneame.net can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$432.00
Monthly Revenue:
$12,960.00
Yearly Revenue:
$157,680.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Spain 261,008$289.72
United States 3,909$44.84
United Kingdom 5,413$33.72
Japan 6,315$20.21
France 3,007$14.13
Belgium 2,406$11.86
Germany 2,105$10.17
Colombia 2,406$3.20
Mexico 2,105$2.04
Argentina 1,504$1.79

How much money do meneame.net lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$75.74
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,272.05
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$27,643.28
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
53,173
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,595,183
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
19,408,065
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Spain 49,591$55.05
United States 704$8.07
United Kingdom 866$5.40
Germany 610$2.95
France 331$1.55
Belgium 289$1.42
Japan 189$0.61
Colombia 192$0.26
Argentina 210$0.25
Mexico 189$0.18

How much is meneame.net worth?

Website Value:
$320,508.48

Where is meneame.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
176.34.244.212
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Dublin
07
Ireland
 

Other sites hosted on 176.34.244.212

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does meneame.net load?

Average Load Time:
(1165 ms) 72 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:300,400,600,700|Lato:300,400,700|PT+Serif
https://maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com/bootstrap/3.3.7/css/bootstrap.min.css
https://maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com/font-awesome/4.7.0/css/font-awesome.min.css
https://www.meneame.net/v_118/css/mnm.php

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://ced.sascdn.com/tag/1445/smart.js (5 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/314411958960433?v=2.7.5 (20 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 2.2KiB (19% reduction).

Compressing https://mnmstatic.net/cache/2a/3c/media_thumb_2x-link-2768014.jpeg?1493913786 could save 1.1KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing https://mnmstatic.net/cache/2a/3c/media_thumb_2x-link-2768064.jpeg?1493920327 could save 1.1KiB (18% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 561B (32% reduction).

Minifying https://mnmstatic.net/js/cookiechoices.js could save 561B (32% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/submit" class="submit_new_post">enviar</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/">portada</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/top_visited">más visitadas</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/legal">condiciones legales</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  81

Site Categories (dmoz)

Medios de comunicación/Digitales

What sites are related to meneame.net?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Fri, 05 May 2017 02:45:25 GMT
Location: https://www.meneame.net/
Server: nginx
Content-Length: 0
Connection: Close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: s-maxage=30
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Date: Fri, 05 May 2017 02:45:26 GMT
Server: nginx
Set-Cookie: k=1493952326-MTQ5Mzk1MjMyNjQ0NDUzNzE%3D; path=/
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=15638400
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge,chrome=1
Connection: Close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
AAAA 60
TXT 300
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
SOA 900
Mname ns-172.awsdns-21.com
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 176.34.244.212 60
NS ns-172.awsdns-21.com 3600
NS ns-799.awsdns-35.net 3600
NS ns-1982.awsdns-55.co.uk 3600
NS ns-1116.awsdns-11.org 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-11-30
Domain Age:
11 years 5 months 4 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.joker.com...
Domain Name: meneame.net
Registry Domain ID: 271387598_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.joker.com
Registrar URL: http://joker.com/
Updated Date: 2015-05-29T11:07:58Z
Creation Date: 2005-11-30T12:47:59Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-11-30T12:47:58Z
Registrar: CSL Computer Service Langenbach GmbH d/b/a joker.com
Registrar IANA ID: 113
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +49.21186767447
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Meneame Comunicacions, SL
Registrant Organization: Meneame Comunicacions, SL
Registrant Street: Calle Simo Ballester 9, bajos
Registrant City: Palma de Mallorca
Registrant State/Province: Balears
Registrant Postal Code: 07011
Registrant Country: ES
Registrant Phone: +34.971575162
Registrant Fax: +34.971575162
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Meneame
Admin Organization: Meneame Comunicacions, SL
Admin Street: Calle Simo Ballester 9 bajos
Admin City: Palma de Mallorca
Admin Postal Code: 07011
Admin Country: ES
Admin Phone: +34.871964890
Admin Fax: +34.971575162
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Meneame
Tech Organization: Meneame Comunicacions, SL
Tech Street: Calle Simo Ballester 9 bajos
Tech City: Palma de Mallorca
Tech Postal Code: 07011
Tech Country: ES
Tech Phone: +34.871964890
Tech Fax: +34.971575162
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns-172.awsdns-21.com
Name Server: ns-1982.awsdns-55.co.uk
Name Server: ns-1116.awsdns-11.org
Name Server: ns-799.awsdns-35.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-05-05T02:45:31Z <<<

Query Time: 0.112722
Query Source: 67.212.187.106
WHOIS Source: joker.com live whois service


For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTE: By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following
NOTE: terms of use: You agree that you may use this data only for lawful
NOTE: purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this data to:
NOTE: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
NOTE: unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail,
NOTE: e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated,
NOTE: electronic processes that apply to Joker.com (or its computer systems).
NOTE: The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data
NOTE: is expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Joker.com.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MENEAME.NET
Registrar: CSL COMPUTER SERVICE LANGENBACH GMBH D/B/A JOKER.COM
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 113
Whois Server: whois.joker.com
Referral URL: http://www.joker.com
Name Server: NS-1116.AWSDNS-11.ORG
Name Server: NS-172.AWSDNS-21.COM
Name Server: NS-1982.AWSDNS-55.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-799.AWSDNS-35.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 29-may-2015
Creation Date: 30-nov-2005
Expiration Date: 30-nov-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 05 May 2017 02:45:22 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 139 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
meneame.net widget